2014 Results

2014 Race Results

Leg Results  |  Kayak by Group  |  Bike by Group  |  Run by Group

Overall Results

  1. TRT  02:06:10
  2. Tamponeers  02:10:58
  3. Still the Gimps  02:13:00
  4. Edwards, Brian  02:15:05
  5. Callahan, Kevin  02:17:31
  6. Moore, David  02:18:33
  7. Lobozzo, Allan  02:23:42
  8. Roy, Chris  02:28:03
  9. McLeod, Mike  02:32:04
  10. Mountain Goats  02:33:08
  11. Colarusso, Ralph  02:33:12
  12. Plunket, John  02:33:38
  13. Edwards, Kelly  02:33:55
  14. Wait for it…Danger Zone  02:35:25
  15. B Team, The  02:37:58
  16. Twisted Knee Brew Crew  02:38:50
  17. Genovese, Jennifer  02:39:52
  18. Life is Good  02:40:06
  19. Sansonetti, Patrick  02:40:36
  20. POTMC  02:40:39
  21. Hollis, John  02:43:07
  22. Kell, David  02:43:32
  23. Waitt, Patrick  02:43:36
  24. Atomic X  02:44:52
  25. Towle, Barry  02:45:33
  26. 2 Black Eyes & A Rub Burn  02:46:44
  27. Adams, Mike  02:47:23
  28. Merchant,Tim  02:47:42
  29. Crew 222  02:49:33
  30. Sabasteanski, Kristina  02:51:45
  31. Superflies II  02:53:14
  32. Pride, Andree  02:53:17
  33. McCarthy, Chris  02:53:33
  34. Paveglio, Ryan  02:54:02
  35. O’Connell, TJ  02:55:43
  36. Galway Gladiators  02:57:30
  37. Chamberlin, Leah  02:59:00
  38. Marden, Craig  02:59:05
  39. Chammings, Richard  03:01:33
  40. Lawrence, Daniel  03:02:12
  41. Murrin, Michael  03:04:10
  42. Peck, David  03:04:17
  43. Go Rangers  03:05:22
  44. Team Sarris  03:05:30
  45. BRB  03:05:35
  46. Dagostino, John  03:08:51
  47. Brackett. Bryan  03:09:24
  48. 2 Brits and a Venezuelan  03:09:34
  49. Paveglio, Peter  03:11:51
  50. N Double J’s, The  03:12:30
  51. Harrington, Josh  03:14:38
  52. Twombly-Wiser, Jeremy  03:15:15
  53. Weeman, Sheila  03:15:30
  54. Saric, Jennifer  03:16:17
  55. Kotz, Alexander  03:16:23
  56. Kotz, Glenn  03:16:29
  57. Bernier, Robert  03:17:18
  58. Lakers, The  03:18:04
  59. Kool Kats  03:20:56
  60. Gagne, Adam  03:23:22
  61. Nature Trekkers, The  03:24:11
  62. LeBlanc, Chantelle  03:27:05
  63. Stack, Christina  03:30:22
  64. Roy, Glen  03:31:04
  65. Beaudry, Clarke  03:31:56
  66. Rockets, The  03:32:57
  67. Hursty, Emily  03:33:53
  68. Norkin, Andrew  03:35:18
  69. Landers, Michael  03:37:18
  70. Dragoon, Stephanie  03:37:42
  71. Dragoon, Mike  03:37:45
  72. Greszler, Megan  03:47:06
  73. Greszler,Tim  03:47:09
  74. Glenny and the Jets  04:00:27
  75. Chandler, Thomas  04:29:11
  76. Buckenmaier, Samantha  04:34:19
  77. Buckenmaier, Susan  04:34:22
  78. Conroy, Chace  04:41:17
  79. Chandler, Rosemarie  04:41:22
results3 .results2

results5

.

It was a record breaking year!

.

results6

.

results4

 .

results1

.

results7

Return to Top

Kayak Results

  1. Life is Good  00:25:34
  2. Still the Gimps  00:25:48
  3. 2 Brits and a Venezuelan  00:26:28
  4. Plunket, John  00:26:40
  5. TRT  00:26:44
  6. Adams, Mike  00:26:52
  7. Callahan, Kevin 00:27:06
  8. McCarthy, Chris  00:27:32
  9. Moore, David  00:27:48
  10. Nature Trekkers, The  00:28:04
  11. Lobozzo, Allan  00:28:05
  12. Dragoon, Mike  00:28:07
  13. Superflies II  00:28:12
  14. Tamponeers  00:28:17
  15. Beaudry, Clarke  00:28:46
  16. Edwards, Brian  00:29:04
  17. Marden, Craig  00:29:17
  18. McLeod, Mike  00:29:21
  19. O’Connell, TJ  00:29:34
  20. Twombly-Wiser, Jeremy  00:29:39
  21. Paveglio, Ryan  00:29:46
  22. Lawrence, Daniel  00:29:56
  23. Mountain Goats  00:30:14
  24. Twisted Knee Brew Crew  00:30:32
  25. Colarusso, Ralph  00:30:39
  26. Harrington, Josh  00:30:45
  27. Hollis, John 00:30:45
  28. Weeman, Sheila  00:31:10
  29. Landers, Michael  00:31:17
  30. Sansonetti, Patrick  00:31:22
  31. Towle, Barry  00:31:28
  32. POTMC  00:31:50
  33. Stack, Christina  00:32:00
  34. Roy, Glen  00:32:03
  35. Chammings, Richard  00:32:05
  36. Merchant,Tim  00:32:09
  37. Sabasteanski, Kristina  00:32:14
  38. Bernier, Robert  00:32:17
  39. BRB  00:32:18
  40. Gagne, Adam  00:32:20
  41. Chamberlin, Leah  00:32:23
  42. Brackett. Bryan  00:32:24
  43. Kool Kats  00:32:27
  44. N Double J’s, The  00:32:35
  45. Paveglio, Peter  00:32:42
  46. Dagostino, John  00:32:46
  47. Edwards, Kelly  00:33:04
  48. Saric, Jennifer  00:33:23
  49. B Team, The  00:33:27
  50. Dragoon, Stephanie  00:33:32
  51. Roy, Chris  00:33:58
  52. Team Sarris  00:34:04
  53. Glenny and the Jets  00:34:25
  54. Rockets, The  00:34:44
  55. Waitt, Patrick  00:34:45
  56. LeBlanc, Chantelle  00:34:50
  57. Genovese, Jennifer  00:34:51
  58. Murrin, Michael  00:35:03
  59. Pride, Andree  00:35:06
  60. Lakers, The  00:35:16
  61. Atomic X  00:35:48
  62. Peck, David  00:36:01
  63. Kotz, Alexander  00:36:34
  64. 2 Black Eyes & A Rub Burn  00:36:37
  65. Greszler,Tim  00:37:08
  66. Norkin, Andrew  00:37:44
  67. Kotz, Glenn  00:37:57
  68. Chandler, Thomas  00:38:22
  69. Hursty, Emily  00:38:31
  70. Go Rangers  00:38:50
  71. Buckenmaier, Samantha  00:39:03
  72. Buckenmaier, Susan  00:39:08
  73. Galway Gladiators  00:39:44
  74. Kell, David  00:39:52
  75. Wait for it…Danger Zone  00:39:56
  76. Greszler, Megan  00:40:57
  77. Conroy, Chace  00:42:08
  78. Chandler, Rosemarie  00:42:11
  79. Crew 222  00:42:50
  80. White, Jeff  00:45:07

Bike Results

  1. TRT  01:08:05
  2. Edwards, Brian  01:12:07
  3. Moore, David  01:16:12
  4. Callahan, Kevin  01:17:30
  5. Roy, Chris  01:18:10
  6. Tamponeers  01:18:23
  7. Still the Gimps  01:21:37
  8. Colarusso, Ralph  01:22:50
  9. Lobozzo, Allan  01:23:19
  10. McLeod, Mike  01:24:41
  11. Kell, David  01:25:51
  12. Edwards, Kelly  01:26:08
  13. Genovese, Jennifer  01:26:13
  14. Wait for it…Danger Zone  01:27:49
  15. Waitt, Patrick  01:27:58
  16. Mountain Goats  01:28:23
  17. BRB  01:28:34
  18. Plunket, John  01:28:44
  19. Towle, Barry  01:29:17
  20. Hollis, John  01:30:09
  21. Sansonetti, Patrick  01:30:12
  22. Crew 222  01:32:31
  23. Kotz, Glenn  01:32:32
  24. Atomic X  01:33:13
  25. Marden, Craig  01:33:18
  26. Kotz, Alexander  01:33:50
  27. 2 Black Eyes & A Rub Burn  01:36:23
  28. Merchant,Tim  01:36:29
  29. Pride, Andree  01:36:34
  30. POTMC  01:37:01
  31. McCarthy, Chris  01:38:32
  32. Twisted Knee Brew Crew  01:38:36
  33. Chammings, Richard  01:39:22
  34. Sabasteanski, Kristina  01:39:41
  35. Adams, Mike  01:40:18
  36. O’Connell, TJ  01:40:33
  37. Dagostino, John  01:40:48
  38. Chamberlin, Leah  01:40:57
  39. B Team, The  01:41:00
  40. Paveglio, Ryan  01:41:04
  41. Galway Gladiators  01:41:08
  42. Lawrence, Daniel  01:42:23
  43. Go Rangers  01:43:39
  44. Peck, David  01:43:59
  45. Bernier, Robert  01:44:04
  46. Brackett. Bryan  01:44:42
  47. Murrin, Michael  01:45:01
  48. Life is Good  01:47:00
  49. Roy, Glen  01:47:18
  50. Paveglio, Peter  01:47:33
  51. Team Sarris  01:48:40
  52. Superflies II  01:49:10
  53. Harrington, Josh  01:53:42
  54. Gagne, Adam  01:53:42
  55. Beaudry, Clarke  01:54:24
  56. Stack, Christina  01:56:45
  57. Twombly-Wiser, Jeremy  01:57:52
  58. Lakers, The  01:58:02
  59. Weeman, Sheila  01:58:37
  60. Norkin, Andrew  01:58:42
  61. Buck, Sheri  01:59:42
  62. LeBlanc, Chantelle  02:00:07
  63. Landers, Michael  02:00:37
  64. Hursty, Emily  02:01:14
  65. Saric, Jennifer  02:02:16
  66. Dragoon, Mike  02:04:21
  67. Nature Trekkers, The  02:05:19
  68. Kool Kats  02:07:47
  69. N Double J’s, The  02:07:55
  70. Greszler, Megan  02:08:40
  71. Greszler,Tim  02:12:31
  72. Dragoon, Stephanie  02:13:01
  73. 2 Brits and a Venezuelan  02:14:26
  74. Rockets, The  02:24:32
  75. Glenny and the Jets  02:24:57
  76. Conroy, Chace  02:40:57
  77. Chandler, Rosemarie  02:41:07
  78. Buckenmaier, Samantha  02:44:12
  79. Buckenmaier, Susan  02:44:14
  80. Chandler, Thomas  02:44:49

Run Results

  1. B Team, The  00:23:31
  2. Tamponeers  00:24:18
  3. Still the Gimps  00:25:35
  4. Life is Good  00:27:32
  5. Wait for it…Danger Zone  00:27:40
  6. 2 Brits and a Venezuelan  00:28:40
  7. Twisted Knee Brew Crew  00:29:42
  8. TRT  00:31:21
  9. POTMC  00:31:48
  10. N Double J’s, The  00:32:00
  11. Lobozzo, Allan  00:32:18
  12. Callahan, Kevin  00:32:55
  13. Rockets, The  00:33:41
  14. 2 Black Eyes & A Rub Burn  00:33:44
  15. Edwards, Brian  00:33:54
  16. Crew 222  00:34:12
  17. Mountain Goats  00:34:31
  18. Moore, David  00:34:33
  19. Edwards, Kelly  00:34:43
  20. Atomic X  00:35:51
  21. Superflies II  00:35:52
  22. Roy, Chris  00:35:55
  23. Galway Gladiators  00:36:38
  24. Kell, David  00:37:49
  25. McLeod, Mike  00:38:02
  26. Plunket, John  00:38:14
  27. Genovese, Jennifer  00:38:48
  28. Sansonetti, Patrick  00:39:02
  29. Merchant,Tim  00:39:04
  30. Colarusso, Ralph  00:39:43
  31. Sabasteanski, Kristina  00:39:50
  32. Adams, Mike  00:40:13
  33. Saric, Jennifer  00:40:38
  34. Kool Kats  00:40:42
  35. Waitt, Patrick  00:40:53
  36. Pride, Andree  00:41:37
  37. Hollis, John  00:42:13
  38. Team Sarris  00:42:46
  39. Go Rangers  00:42:53
  40. Paveglio, Ryan  00:43:12
  41. Murrin, Michael  00:44:06
  42. Peck, David  00:44:17
  43. Lakers, The  00:44:46
  44. Towle, Barry  00:44:48
  45. O’Connell, TJ  00:45:36
  46. Chamberlin, Leah  00:45:40
  47. Weeman, Sheila  00:45:43
  48. McCarthy, Chris  00:47:29
  49. Twombly-Wiser, Jeremy  00:47:44
  50. Lawrence, Daniel  00:49:53
  51. Chammings, Richard  00:50:06
  52. Harrington, Josh  00:50:11
  53. Buck, Sheri  00:50:17
  54. Nature Trekkers, The  00:50:48
  55. Dragoon, Stephanie  00:51:09
  56. Paveglio, Peter  00:51:36
  57. LeBlanc, Chantelle  00:52:08
  58. Brackett. Bryan  00:52:18
  59. Hursty, Emily  00:54:08
  60. Dagostino, John  00:55:17
  61. Marden, Craig  00:56:30
  62. Gagne, Adam  00:57:20
  63. Greszler, Megan  00:57:29
  64. Greszler,Tim  00:57:30
  65. Norkin, Andrew  00:58:49
  66. Bernier, Robert  01:00:57
  67. Glenny and the Jets  01:01:05
  68. Stack, Christina  01:01:37
  69. BRB  01:04:43
  70. Dragoon, Mike  01:05:17
  71. Landers, Michael  01:05:24
  72. Kotz, Alexander  01:05:59
  73. Kotz, Glenn  01:06:00
  74. Chandler, Thomas  01:06:00
  75. Beaudry, Clarke  01:08:46
  76. Buckenmaier, Susan  01:11:00
  77. Buckenmaier, Samantha  01:11:04
  78. Roy, Glen  01:11:43
  79. Chandler, Rosemarie  01:18:04
  80. Conroy, Chace  01:18:12

 Return to Top

Kayak by Group

Women – Ages 17 to 34

1 – 00:33:23 – Jennifer Saric
2 – 00:33:32 – Stephanie Dragoon
3 – 00:38:31 – Emily Hursty
4 – 00:39:03 – Samantha Buckenmaier
5 – 00:39:08 – Susan Buckenmaier
6 – 00:40:57 – Megan Greszler
7 – 00:42:08 – Chase Conroy
8 – 00:42:11 – Rosemarie Chandler

Women – Ages 35 to 49

1 – 00:31:10 – Sheila Weeman
2 – 00:32:00 – Christina Stack
3 – 00:32:14 – Kristina Sabasteanski
4 – 00:32:23 – Leah Chamberlin
5 – 00:33:04 – Kelly Edwards
6 – 00:34:50 – Chantelle LeBlanc
7 – 00:34:51 – Jennifer Genovese

Women – Ages 50+

1 – 00:35:06 – Andree Pride

Men – Ages 17 to 34

1 – 00:27:32 – Chris McCarthy
2 – 00:29:56 – Daniel Lawrence
3 – 00:30:45 – John Hollis
4 – 00:32:20 – Adam Gagne
5 – 00:33:58 – Chris Roy
6 – 00:36:34 – Alexander Kotz
7 – 00:38:22 – Thomas Chandler
8 – 00:39:52 – David Kell

Men – Ages 35 to 49

1 – 00:26:40 – John Plunket
2 – 00:27:48 – David Moore
3 – 00:29:04 – Brian Edwards
4 – 00:29:17 – Craig Marden
5 – 00:29:21 – Mike McLeod
6 – 00:29:34 – TJ O’Connell
7 – 00:29:39 – Jeremy Twombly-Wiser
8 – 00:29:46 – Ryan Paveglio
9 – 00:30:45 – Josh Harrington
10 – 00:31:17 – Michael Landers
11 – 00:31:22 – Patrick Sansonetti
12 – 00:32:09 – Tim Merchant
13 – 00:32:17 – Robert Bernier
14 – 00:32:24 – Bryan Brackett
15 – 00:32:42 – Peter Paveglio
16 – 00:32:46 – John Dagostino
17 – 00:34:45 – Patrick Waitt
18 – 00:35:03 – Michael Murrin
19 – 00:36:01 – David Peck

Men – Ages 50+

1 – 00:26:52 – Mike Adams
2 – 00:27:06 – Kevin Callahan
3 – 00:28:05 – Allan Lobozzo
4 – 00:28:07 – Mike Dragoon
5 – 00:28:46 – Clarke Beaudry
6 – 00:30:39 – Ralph Colarusso
7 – 00:31:28 – Barry Towle
8 – 00:32:03 – Glen Roy
9 – 00:32:05 – Richard Chammings
10 – 00:37:08 – Tim Greszler
11 – 00:37:44 – Andrew Norkin
12 – 00:37:57 – Glenn Kotz
13 – 00:45:07 – Jeff White

Team – Age Totals 51-100

1 – 00:26:28 – 2 Brits and a Venezuelan
2 – 00:28:12 – Superflies II
3 – 00:32:18 – BRB
4 – 00:32:35 – The N Double J’s
5 – 00:34:44 – The Rockets
6 – 00:35:16 – Lakers
7 – 00:35:48 – Atomic X

Team – Age Totals 101-150

1 – 00:25:34 – Life is Good
2 – 00:26:44 – TRT
3 – 00:28:17 – Tamponeers
4 – 00:30:14 – Mountain Goat
5 – 00:30:32 – Twisted Knee Brew Crew
6 – 00:31:50 – POTMC
7 – 00:32:27 – Kool Kats
8 – 00:33:27 – The B Team
9 – 00:34:25 – Glenny and the Jets
10 – 00:36:37 – 2 Black Eyes & A Rub Burn
11 – 00:38:50 – Go Rangers
12 – 00:39:44 – Galway Gladiators
13 – 00:39:56 – Wait for it…Danger Zone
14 – 00:42:50 – Crew 222

Team – Age Totals 151+

1 – 00:25:48 – Still the Gimps
2 – 00:28:04 – Nature Trekkers
3 – 00:34:04 – Team Sarris
.

results_kayak

Return to Top

Bike by Group

Women – Ages 17 to 34

1 – 02:01:14 – Emily Hursty
2 – 02:02:16 – Jennifer Saric
3 – 02:08:40 – Megan Greszler
4 – 02:13:01 – Stephanie Dragoon
5 – 02:40:57 – Chase Conroy
6 – 02:41:07 – Rosemarie Chandler
7 – 02:44:12 – Samantha Buckenmaier
8 – 02:44:14 – Susan Buckenmaier

Women – Ages 35 to 49

1 – 01:26:08 – Kelly Edwards
2 – 01:26:13 – Jennifer Genovese
3 – 01:39:41 – Kristina Sabasteanski
4 – 01:40:57 – Leah Chamberlin
5 – 01:56:45 – Christina Stack
6 – 01:58:37 – Sheila Weeman
7 – 02:00:07 – Chantelle LeBlanc

Women – Ages 50+

1 – 01:36:34 – Andree Pride

Men – Ages 17 to 34

1 – 01:18:10 – Chris Roy
2 – 01:25:51 – David Kell
3 – 01:30:09 – John Hollis
4 – 01:33:50 – Alexander Kotz
5 – 01:38:32 – Chris McCarthy
6 – 01:42:23 – Daniel Lawrence
7 – 01:53:42 – Adam Gagne
8 – 02:44:49 – Thomas Chandler

Men – Ages 35 to 49

1 – 01:12:07 – Brian Edwards
2 – 01:16:12 – David Moore
3 – 01:24:41 – Mike McLeod
4 – 01:27:58 – Patrick Waitt
5 – 01:28:44 – John Plunket
6 – 01:30:12 – Patrick Sansonetti
7 – 01:33:18 – Craig Marden
8 – 01:36:29 – Tim Merchant
9 – 01:40:33 – TJ O’Connell
10 – 01:40:48 – John Dagostino
11 – 01:41:04 – Ryan Paveglio
12 – 01:43:59 – David Peck
13 – 01:44:04 – Robert Bernier
14 – 01:44:42 – Bryan Brackett
15 – 01:45:01 – Michael Murrin
16 – 01:47:33 – Peter Paveglio
17 – 01:53:42 – Josh Harrington
18 – 01:57:52 – Jeremy Twombly-Wiser
19 – 02:00:37 – Michael Landers

Men – Ages 50+

1 – 01:17:30 – Kevin Callahan
2 – 01:22:50 – Ralph Colarusso
3 – 01:23:19 – Allan Lobozzo
4 – 01:29:17 – Barry Towle
5 – 01:32:32 – Glenn Kotz
6 – 01:39:22 – Richard Chammings
7 – 01:40:18 – Mike Adams
8 – 01:47:18 – Glen Roy
9 – 01:54:24 – Clarke Beaudry
10 – 01:58:45 – Andrew Norkin
11 – 02:04:21 – Mike Dragoon
12 – 02:12:31 – Tim Greszler

Team – Age Totals 51-100

1 – 01:28:34 – BRB
2 – 01:33:13 – Atomic X
3 – 01:49:10 – Superflies II
4 – 01:58:02 – The Lakers
5 – 02:07:55 – The N Double J’s
6 – 02:14:26 – 2 Brits and a Venezuelan
7 – 02:24:32 – The Rockets

Team – Age Totals 101-150

1 – 01:08:05 – TRT
2 – 01:18:23 – Tamponeers
3 – 01:27:49 – Wait for it…Danger Zone
4 – 01:28:23 – Mountain Goats
5 – 01:32:31 – Crew 222
6 – 01:36:23 – 2 Black Eyes & A Rub Burn
7 – 01:37:01 – POTMC
8 – 01:38:36 – Twisted Knee Brew Crew
9 – 01:41:00 – The B Team
10 – 01:41:08 – Galway Gladiators
11 – 01:43:39 – Go Rangers
12 – 01:47:00 – Life is Good
13 – 02:07:47 – Kool Kats
14 – 02:24:57 – Glenny and the Jets

Team – Age Totals 151+

1 – 01:21:37 – Still the Gimps
2 – 01:48:40 – Team Sarris
3 – 02:05:19 – The Nature Trekkers
.

results_bike

Return to Top

Run by Group

Women – Ages 17 to 34

1 – 00:40:38 – Jennifer Saric
2 – 00:51:09 – Stephanie Dragoon
3 – 00:54:08 – Emily Hursty
4 – 00:57:29 – Megan Greszler
5 – 01:11:00 – Susan Buckenmaier
6 – 01:11:04 – Samantha Buckenmaier
7 – 01:18:04 – Rosemarie Chandler
8 – 01:18:12 – Chase Conroy

Women – Ages 35 to 49

1 – 00:34:43 – Kelly Edwards
2 – 00:38:48 – Jennifer Genovese
3 – 00:39:50 – Kristina Sabasteanski
4 – 00:45:40 – Leah Chamberlin
5 – 00:45:43 – Sheila Weeman
6 – 00:52:08 – Chantelle LeBlanc
7 – 01:01:37 – Christina Stack

Women – Ages 50+

1 – 00:41:37 – Andree Pride

Men – Ages 17 to 34

1 – 00:35:55 – Chris Roy
2 – 00:37:49 – David Kell
3 – 00:42:13 – John Hollis
4 – 00:47:29 – Chris McCarthy
5 – 00:49:53 – Daniel Lawrence
6 – 00:57:20 – Adam Gagne
7 – 01:05:59 – Alexander Kotz
8 – 01:06:00 – Thomas Chandler

Men – Ages 35 to 49

1 – 00:33:54 – Brian Edwards
2 – 00:34:33 – David Moore
3 – 00:38:02 – Mike McLeod
4 – 00:38:14 – John Plunket
5 – 00:39:02 – Patrick Sansonetti
6 – 00:39:04 – Tim Merchant
7 – 00:40:53 – Patrick Waitt
8 – 00:43:12 – Ryan Paveglio
9 – 00:44:06 – Michael Murrin
10 – 00:00:44:17 – David Peck
11 – 00:45:36 – TJ O’Connell
12 – 00:47:44 – Jeremy Twombly-Wiser
13 – 00:50:11 – Josh Harrington
14 – 00:51:36 – Peter Paveglio
15 – 00:52:18 – Bryan Brackett
16 – 00:55:17 – John Dagostino
17 – 00:56:30 – Craig Marden
18 – 01:00:57 – Robert Bernier
19 – 01:05:24 – Michael Landers

Men – Ages 50+

1 – 00:32:18 – Allan Lobozzo
2 – 00:32:55 – Kevin Callahan
3 – 00:39:43 – Ralph Colarusso
4 – 00:40:13 – Mike Adams
5 – 00:44:48 – Barry Towle
6 – 00:50:06 – Richard Chammings
7 – 00:57:30 – Tim Greszler
8 – 00:58:49 – Andrew Norkin
9 – 01:05:17 – Mike Dragoon
10 – 01:06:00 – Glenn Kotz
11 – 01:08:46 – Clarke Beaudry
12 – 01:11:43 – Glen Roy

Team – Age Totals 51-100

1 – 00:28:40 – 2 Brits and a Venezuelan
2 – 00:32:00 – The N Double J’s
3 – 00:33:41 – The Rockets
4 – 00:35:51 – Atomic X
5 – 00:35:52 – Superflies II
6 – 00:44:46 – The Lakers
7 – 01:04:43 – BRB

Team – Age Totals 101-150

1 – 00:23:31 – The B Team
2 – 00:24:18 – Tamponeers
3 – 00:27:32 – Life is Good
4 – 00:27:40 – Wait for it…Danger Zone
5 – 00:29:42 – Twisted Knee Brew Crew
6 – 00:31:21 – TRT
7 – 00:31:48 – POTMC
8 – 00:33:44 – 2 Black Eyes & A Rub Burn
9 – 00:34:12 – Crew 222
10 – 00:34:31 – Mountain Goats
11 – 00:36:38 – Galway Gladiators
12 – 00:40:42 – Kool Kats
13 – 00:42:53 – Go Rangers
14 – 01:01:05 – Glenny and the Jets

Team – Age Totals 151+

1 – 00:25:35 – Still the Gimps
2 – 00:42:46 – Team Sarris
3 – 00:50:48 – The Nature Trekkers
.

results_run

Return to Top